Rockets 11 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 15  Saturday  Dike-New Hartford Tourney  Dike, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Jan 22-23  Sat-Sunday  Frostbite Volleyball Festival – 12s  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Feb 5  Saturday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place in Consolation
 Feb 12  Saturday  Ohana Tourney -12s  Grimes, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 19-20  Sat-Sunday  President’s Day Classic – 12s Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Mar 18-20  Fri-Sunday  Northern Lights Qualifier – National  Minneapolis, MN Schedule Hotel 3rd Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 May 7-8  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno Midwest JVA Challenge – 12s  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 5th Place
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 June 23-25  Thurs-Saturday  NATIONALS – National Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 19th Place

 

Rockets 12 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 23  Sunday  CR Prairie Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 5  Saturday  Rockets Blast – Xtream  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 19-20  Sat-Sunday  President’s Day Classic – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 7th Place
 Mar 6  Sunday  TBK Banks Sports – 13s  Bettendorf, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  Queen of the Quad Cities @ TBK  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Silver
 Apr 15-17  Fri-Sunday  Show Me National Qualifier – National Division  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Bronze
 May 28-29  Sat-Sunday  Sky High Nationals Warmups – 13s  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Hotel 4th Place
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 June 23-26  Thurs-Sunday  NATIONALS – Patriot Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel 23rd Place

 

Rockets 12 Gold
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 15  Saturday  Peosta Tourney  Peosta, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Jan 23  Sunday  JastAgame Winter Wonderland  Wisconsin Dells, WI Schedule 1st Place
 Feb 6  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Scanlon Gym  Iowa City, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 19-20  Sat-Sunday  Frisco Mo Volleypalooza  Menomonee Falls, WI Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Bronze (13th Place)
 Feb 26  Saturday  Iowa Select Tourney – 13/14s  Davenport, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Mar 5  Saturday  Boost Tourney – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place
 Mar 19  Saturday  Brick House Fitness Tourney  Bondurant, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Apr 2-3  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 6th Place

 

Rockets 13 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Jan 22  Saturday  Ohana Tourney  Grime, IA 1st Place
 Jan 23  Sunday  Iowa PowerPlex Tourney  West Des Moines, IA Schedule  Bracket 1st Place
 Feb 5  Saturday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place
 Mar 6  Sunday  Marion Tourney – 14s  Marion, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place
 Mar 20  Sunday  Iowa Select Tourney – 14s  Davenport, IA Schedule Info  Parking 1st Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place
 Apr 15-17  Fri-Sunday  Show Me Qualifier – USA  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 May 14-15  Sat-Sunday  River City Showdown – 14s  Davenport, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 May 28-29  Sat-Sunday  Sky High National Warmups – 14s  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 June 23-26  Thurs-Sunday  NATIONALS – USA Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 13th Place

 

Rockets 13-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 16  Sunday  Iowa Sports Center  Hiawatha, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Jan 22-23  Sat-Sunday  Frostbite Volleyball Festival  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Silver
 Feb 5  Saturday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 5th Place (1st in Silver)
 Mar 5  Saturday  Corridor Courts  Marion, IA Schedule Info  Fans 2nd Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd in Silver
 Apr 9-10  Sat-Sun  Med City Cup – 14s  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel 1st Place

 

Rockets 13 Gold
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 22  Saturday  Beyond The Baseline  Davenport, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Feb 5  Saturday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 5th Place
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Scanlon Gym  Iowa City, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 27  Sunday  Mt Pleasant Tourney  Mt Pleasant, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 6  Sunday  TBK Sports Complex  Bettendorf, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 19-20  Sat-Sunday  Odd Cup  Rochester, MN Schedule Info  Hotel 1st Place
 Apr 2-3  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place

 

Rockets 14 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 15-16  Sat-Sunday  Midwest Mania Classic – 16s  Peoria, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Feb 6  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Xtream  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 Feb 27  Sunday  Iowa One Volleyball – 15s/16s  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule  Schedule B Info Tied 3rd Place
 Mar 5  Saturday  IPVA Tourney  Des Moines, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  Queen of the Quad Cities @ TBK – 16s  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 4th Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Apr 15-17  Fri-Sunday  Show Me Qualifier – Open  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 3rd Place
 May 14-15  Sat-Sunday  Midwest Crossroads Finale  Merrillville, IN Schedule  Info Hotel 2nd Place
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 June 27-30  Mon-Thursday  NATIONALS – National Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place

 

Rockets 14 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 2nd Place in Consolation
 Jan 22  Saturday  Six Pack Tourney – 15s  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 3rd Place
 Feb 6  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule  Hotel 1st Place in Diamond
 Mar 5-6  Sat-Sunday  Wisconsin Volleyball Festival  Waukesha, WI Schedule  Info Hotel 1st Place
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  PrepDig Queen of the QC  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Bronze
 Apr 2-3  Sat-Sunday  Med City Cup – 15s  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place
 Apr 15-17  Fri-Sunday  Show Me Qualifier – Liberty  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 May 28-29  Sat-Sunday  Sky High National Warmup  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Hotel 6th Place
 June 4-5  Sat-Sunday  2022 Jr’s Summer Splash  Rockford, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 June 27-30  Mon-Thursday  NATIONALS – Patriot Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place

 

Rockets 14 Gold
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 15  Saturday  Volleyball Factory  Davenport, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Jan 22  Saturday  Western Dubuque Tourney  Epworth, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Feb 5  Saturday  New London Tourney  New London, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – North Dodge Athletic Club  Iowa City, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 26  Saturday  Corridor Courts  Marion, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 6  Sunday  Corridor Courts  Marion, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 26  Saturday  Notre Dame Tourney  Burlington, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Apr 2-3  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place

 

Rockets 15 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8-9  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Jan 23  Sunday  Six Pack Tourney – 16s  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 3rd Place
 Feb 6  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 12th
 Mar 6  Sunday  Iowa Wesleyan Tourney – 16s  Mount Pleasant, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd in Silver
 Apr 3  Sunday  Beyond The Baseline – 17/18s  Davenport, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place
 Apr 15-17  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – Liberty  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 June 27-30  Monday-Thursday  USA NATIONALS – Liberty Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel 13th Place

 

Rockets 15-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 2  Sunday  Beyond The Baseline – 16s  CANCELLED  Davenport, IA N/A
 Jan 9  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 2nd Place in Consolation
 Jan 23  Sunday  TBK Sports Complex  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Feb 6  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 9th Place (1st in Silver)
 Mar 5-6  Sat-Sunday  Wisconsin Volleyball Festival  Waukesha, WI Schedule  Info Hotel 1st Place
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  Queen of the Quad Cities @ TBK  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 8th Place
 Apr 2-3  Sat-Sunday  Med City Cup – 16s  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place
 Apr 15-17  Fri-Sunday  Show Me Qualifier – American  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 May 21-22  Sat-Sunday  Central Area AAU Super Regionals  Bloomington, IL Schedule Hotel 9th Place
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage Schedule N/A
 June 19-22  Sunday-Wednesday  AAU Girls Jr Nationals  Orlando, FL Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
Rockets 15 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 16  Sunday  Iowa Select Tourney  Davenport, IA Schedule Info  Parking 2nd Place
 Jan 23  Sunday  TBK Sports Tourney  Bettendorf, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place
 Feb 5-6  Sat-Sunday  Mid-Winter Meltdown  Peoria, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast  Iowa City, IA – Iowa Fieldhouse Schedule  Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 26-27  Sat-Sunday  Eastside Crossover – 16s  Peoria, IL Schedule Hotel 3rd Place
 Mar 5  Saturday  Clinton Tourney -15s/16s  Clinton, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 27  Sunday  Corridor Courts Tourney  Marion, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Apr 2-3  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place
 May 14-15  Sat-Sunday  River City Showdown  Davenport, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 June 27-30  Monday-Thursday  USA NATIONALS – Freedom Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel 43rd Place

 

Rockets 16 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8-9  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast @ Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 26  Saturday  Burlington Notre Dame Tourney – 17s  Burlington, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place
 Mar 5  Saturday  TBK Bank Sports – 17/18s  Bettendorf, IA Schedule Info Tied 3rd Place
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 Mar 18-20  Fri-Sunday  Northern Lights Qualifier – USA  Minneapolis, MN Schedule Hotel 3rd Place
 Mar 25-27  Fri-Sunday  MidEast Qualifier – USA  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 9th Place
 Apr 9-11  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – Open  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place in Bronze
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 July 1-4  Friday-Monday  NATIONALS – USA Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel 29th Place

 

Rockets 16-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 9  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd in Consolation
 Jan 30  Sunday  Corridor Courts  Marion, IA Schedule Info  Fans 1st Place
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 5th Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 4th Place in Silver
 Mar 6  Sunday  Clinton Tourney – 17s/18s  Clinton, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Silver
 Mar 18-20  Fri-Sunday  Northern Lights Qualifier – Liberty  Minneapolis, MN Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Bronze
 Apr 9-11  Sat-Monday  Show Me National Qualifier – Liberty  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Bronze
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 July 1-4  Friday-Monday  NATIONALS – Freedom Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel 18th Place

 

Rockets 16 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Results
 Jan 8  Saturday  Six Pack Tourney  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Jan 15-16  Sat-Sunday  MLK Chicago Challenge  Bedford Park, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Jan 30  Sunday  Corridor Courts  Marion, IA Schedule Info  Fans 2nd Place
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 2nd in Consolation
 Feb 26-27  Sat-Sunday  Eastside Volleyball Crossover  Peoria, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Mar 5-6  Sat-Sunday  Wisconsin Volleyball Festival  Waukesha, WI Schedule  Info Hotel 3rd Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Apr 23-24  Sat-Sunday  Spring City AAU Grand Prix  Waukesha, WI Schedule 3rd Place
 May 28-29  Sat-Sumday  Champions Cup Finale  Aurora, IL Schedule See Kelsey 4th Place in Silver
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 June 23-26  Thursday-Sunday  AAU Nationals  Orlando, FL Schedule Hotel Tied 63rd Place

 

Rockets 17 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8-9  Saturday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Jan 23  Sunday  Tour of Iowa Tourney  Davenport, IA Schedule  Bracket Info  Parking 2nd Place
 Feb 6  Sunday  Tour of Iowa Tourney  Grimes, IA Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Mar 4-6  Fri-Sun  Mizuno Showcase Wisconsin Dells, WI Schedule  Info Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Apr 9-11  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – Open  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 6th Place
 Apr 15-17  Fri-Sunday  Windy City Qualifier – Open  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Bronze
 May 28-29  Sat-Sunday  Champions Cup Finale – 18s  Aurora, IL Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Silver
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 July 1-4  Fri-Monday  NATIONALS – National Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 19th Place

 

Rockets 17-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 9  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 23  Sunday  Coe College Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule Map 1st Place
 Feb 6  Sunday  Iowa Select Tourney  Davenport, IA Schedule Info  Parking 1st Place
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule 1st in Bronze
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 6th Place in Silver
 Mar 25-27  Fri-Sunday  MidEast National Qualifier – American  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 9th Place
 Apr 9-11  Sat-Monday  Show Me National Qualifier – Liberty  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place in Silver
 June 5  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule N/A
 July 1-4  Friday-Monday  NATIONALS – Patriot Division  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place

 

 

Rockets 17 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 16  Sunday  Durant Tourney  Durant, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 23  Sunday  Six Pack Tourney  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 5  Saturday  TBK Sports Complex  Bettendorf, IA Schedule Info 1st Place in Silver
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  Asics President’s Day  Omaha, NE Schedule Hotel Tied 9th Place
 Mar 20  Sunday  Coe College Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule Map 2nd Place
 Mar 26-27  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Bronze
 Apr 15-17  Fri-Sunday  Windy City Qualifier – American  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel 5th Place in Bronze

 

Rockets 18 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8-9  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Jan 15-17  Sat-Monday  Chicago Winter Qualifier – USA  Chicago, IL Schedule 1st Place
 Feb 5-6  Sat-Sunday  Champions Cup  Aurora, IL Schedule 2nd Place
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  Triple Crown – Open  Kansas City, MO Schedule 59th out of 100
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 Mar 25-27  Fri-Sunday  MidEast Qualifier – Open  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Copper
 Apr 22-24  Fri-Sunday  NATIONALS – National Division  Phoenix, AZ Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Bronze
Rockets 18-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 8-9  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Jan 29-31  Sat-Monday  Northern Lights Qualifier – Liberty  Omaha, NE Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Silver
 Feb 13  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Xtream Arena  Coralville, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 19-21  Sat-Monday  President’s Day Classic – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place
 Mar 5  Saturday  TBK Bank Sport  Bettendorf, IA Schedule Info Tied 5th Place
 Mar 12-13  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Silver
 Mar 25-27  Fri-Sunday  MidEast Qualifier – Liberty  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 9th Place
 Apr 22-24  Fri-Sunday  NATIONALS – Freedom Division  Phoenix, AZ Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Silver