Player Clinics

JULY 2021 CLINIC INFORMATION
Please read all the information carefully and double check the dates and times to see if they work for you.

  For a CALENDAR view of dates & times for each clinic, click here.


14r-macy-attack1-150

4th/5th GRADE – Beginning volleyball, designed for girls going into 4th or 5th grade, Fall of 2021
7 Classes,               $90,              Date/Time/Gym:
Fri July 16,  5:30-7:15  Scanlon
Sun July 18,  2-3:45  Scanlon
Wed July 21,  5:30-7:15  Scanlon
Fri July 23,  5:30-7:15  Scanlon
Sun July 25,  2-3:45  Scanlon
Mon July 26,  5:30-7:15  Xtream
Wed July 28,  6-8  Xtream

Where: Scanlon gym – 2701 Bradford Dr. Iowa City; parents cannot stay in the building, although this may change
Xtream/GreenState Family Fieldhouse – 200 East 9th St. Coralville; bleachers provided for parents that want to stay.
Click here for online registration.
After you complete your online registration, check back for a list of accepted students – scroll down to class lists
Once your name is on the list below, please send a check for $90 to:
Iowa Rockets    3 Rapid Creek Dr. NE    Iowa City, IA 52240

Please note in memo section of your check – the child’s name if different from the check name.


IMG_2938-crop

6th GRADE – designed for girls going into 6th grade, Fall of 2021
 7 classes,                $90,               Date/Time/Gym:
Tues July 13,  5:30-7:15  Scanlon
Thurs July 15,  5:30-7:15  Scanlon
Tues July 20,  5:30-7:15  Scanlon
Thurs July 22,  5:30-7:15  Scanlon
Sun July 25,  5:30-7:20  Xtream
Tues July 27,  5:30-7:15  Xtream
Wed July 28,  6-8  Xtream

Where: Scanlon gym – 2701 Bradford Dr. Iowa City; parents cannot stay in the building, although this may change
Xtream/GreenState Family Fieldhouse – 200 East 9th St. Coralville; bleachers provided for parents that want to stay.
Click here for online registration.
After you complete your online registration, check back for a list of accepted students – scroll down to class lists
Once your name is on the list below, please send a check for $90 to:
Iowa Rockets    3 Rapid Creek Dr. NE    Iowa City, IA 52240

Please note in memo section of your check – the child’s name if different from the check name.

7th GRADE – designed for girls going into 7th grade, Fall 2021
7 classes,                $95,                Date/Time/Gym 
Sun July 11,  5:30-7:20  Xtream
Tues July 13,  7:20-9:15  Scanlon
Thurs July 15,  7:20-9:15  Scanlon
Tues July 20,  7:20-9:15  Scanlon
Thurs July 22,  7:20-9:15  Scanlon
Sun July 25,  5:30-7:20  Xtream
Tues July 27,  7:20-9:15  Xtream

Where: Scanlon gym  2701 Bradford Dr. Iowa City; parents cannot stay in the building, although this may change
Xtream/GreenState Family Fieldhouse – 200 East 9th St. Coralville; bleachers provided for parents that want to stay 


Click here for online registration.
After you complete your online registration, check back for a list of accepted students – scroll down to class lists
Once your name is on the list below, please send a check for $95 to:
Iowa Rockets    3 Rapid Creek Dr. NE    Iowa City, IA 52240

Please note in memo section of your check – the child’s name if different from the check name.

18r-serve1-150


17r-raina-attack1-150

Class is FULL – sign up and you will be contacted if an opening occurs
8th Grade – designed for girls going into 8th grade, Fall of 2021
7 classes,                $95,               Date/Time/Gym
Sun July 11,  2-4  Scanlon
Mon July 12,  5:30-7:25  Xtream
Wed July 14,  5:30-7:25  Xtream
Sun July 18,  3:50-5:50  Scanlon
Mon July 19,  5:30-7:25  Xtream
Wed July 21,  5:30-7:25  Xtream
Mon July 26,  7:15-9:15  Xtream
Where: Scanlon gym – 2701 Bradford Dr. Iowa City; parents cannot stay in the building, although this may change
Xtream/GreenState Family Fieldhouse – 200 East 9th St. Coralville; bleachers provided for parents that want to stay.
Click here for online registration.
After you complete your online registration, check back for a list of accepted students – scroll down to class lists
Once your name is on the list below, please send a check for $95 to:
Iowa Rockets    3 Rapid Creek Dr. NE    Iowa City, IA 52240
Please note in memo section of your check – the child’s name if different from the check name.
 

18r-caitlin-set1-350

Class is FULL – sign up and we will contact you if an opening occurs.
9th-11th Grade – designed for girls going into high school, Fall of 2021
7 classes,                 $95,               Date/Time/Gym:
Sun July 11,  7:20-9:20  Xtream
Mon July 12,  7:20-9:20  Xtream
Wed July 14,  7:20-9:20  Xtream
Sun July 18,  7-9  Xtream
Mon July 19,  7:20-9:20  Xtream
Wed July 21,  7:20-9:20  Xtream
Sun July 25,  7:20-9:20  Xtream

Where: Xtream/GreenState Family Fieldhouse – 200 East 9th St. Coralville; bleachers provided for parents that want to stay
After you complete your online registration, check back for a list of accepted students – scroll down to class lists
Once your name is on the list below, please send a check for $95 to:
Iowa Rockets    3 Rapid Creek Dr. NE    Iowa City, IA 52240
Please note in memo section of your check – the child’s name if different from the check name.




  4th/5th Grade Clinic
Ad Dill – Central Lee D Johnson – Hoover W Fravel – Regina
Au Dill – Central Lee C Hansen – Regina K Trenkamp – Tipton
C Pacha – Mid-Prairie B Olerich – CCA  R Berning – CCA
A Guinn – Solon T Bazal – Wilton A Whisler – Penn
H Banowetz – Tipton K Pint – Prairie Ridge A Magers – Prairie Crest
A Statler – Mid-Prairie J Wiltz – Regina P Woline – Lincoln/Washington
K Havel – Weber A Daufeldt – Wilton N Neumiller – Borlaug
A Oien – Wilton C Bruening – Weber J Austen – Wickham
E Eastvold – Wickham T Bonnema – Solon T Patrick – CCA
E Oldfather – Prairie Heights S Manz – Lincoln/Washington A Wehr – Prairie
D Wardenburg – Williamsburg I Klein – Truman S Nash – Hoover
 J Wright – Central M Coulter – Penn G Malandra – CCA
K Davis – Grant T Wagner – Wapello H McFarland – Highland
K Senio – West Branch E Leyh – Highland K Stanerson – Highland
J Newell – Shimek E Smith – Prairie View L Schrage – CCA
N Kampman – Solon M Nguyen – Eisenhower L Cabrera – Shimek
A Kirk – Van Allen S Bolender – Borlaug

 

  6th Grade Clinic
A Hohn – Solon A Gibbs – Anamosa S Albaghdadi – Lincoln
M Craig – Solon M Maassen – Van Allen K Davis – Grant
E Reimers – Wickham M Austin – Van Allen M Smith – Van Allen
N Jensen – Penn K Shelton – West Branch N Pint – Prairie Creek
H Leis – Wilton H Ressler – Prairie Creek L Liu – Heritage Christian
T Kriegel – Center Point C Whitford – Solon A Carlson – Eugene Field
Z Ehler – Tipton A Amunson – Prairie Creek F Coleman – Willowwind
K Fitch – Tipton J Schlarbaum – CCA C Jensen – North Cedar
C Kruse – Holy Trinity D Harn – Pleasant Valley B Fetzer – Prairie Creek
M Morlan – CCA J Lynch – Garner J Wright – Central
M Smith – Van Allen O Rivera – Hoover R Hahn – Solon
M Adams – Trinity Lutheran A Cabrera – Shimek M Sullivan – Solon
E Eenhuis – SouthEast A Brown – Tipton T Hayes – Garner
M Campbell – Williamsburg A Meineke – Lemme M Fitzgerald – Lemme

 

7th Grade Clinic
A Meidlinger – North Central P Van Dyke – NorthWest E Farmer – Washington
N Palmer – Prairie Point L Shugar – Wilton N Jay – Wickham
E Whisler – North Central G Liu – NorthWest K Guinn – Solon
P Curtin – CCA A Bazal – Wilton K Kakizawa – NorthWest
R El Sayed – Van Allen C El Sayed – North Central G Hall – Pleasant Valley
O Miller – Grant B Simpson – CCA A Reid – Rockridge
B Wheeler – North Central K Daufeldt – Wilton C Perry – North Central
E Wilson – North Central P Hodge – North Scott L Armstrong – West Burlington
A Ritter – West Burlington L Eastvold – NorthWest S Austen – Wickham
E Ciliberto – NorthWest A Sedenka – NorthWest H Galloway – SouthEast
B Behrens – CCA E Stewart – CCA A Kruse – Holy Trinity
M Downs – Tipton F Rushton – West Branch L Popkes – West Branch
H Tonne – Prairie E Paulsen – NorthWest A Greiner –  Wapello
M Wagner – Wapello E Nolte – North Central L Ramstack – Bettendorf
L Caffery – Wilton  A Rahlf – Wilton T Nixt – West Liberty
H Daniels – West Branch M Sweers – Pleasant Valley A Allaman – Pleasant Valley
L Bihun – NorthWest K Mattoon – Regina L Sickels – Regina

 

  8th Grade Clinic
H Braun – SouthEast I Alverado – Columbus Junction B Woodsmall – West Burlington
J Del Rio – Columbus Junction E Peterson – Wilton J Hernandez – Columbus Junction
G Hohn – Solon S Sherman – CCA D Diaz – Columbus Junction
A Anderson – Solon T Trail – Prairie Col Comm M Craig – Solon
A Nielsen – Williamsburg A Motley – North Central G Knock – Prairie
L Messinger – Washington K Devery – Regina R Haack – SouthEast
A Bowman – Prairie A Zamora – Wood Intermediate J Kucera – SouthEast
L Johnson – SouthEast E Phelps – Solon K Kaut – North Central
S Kenney – Seton A Lower – CCA L Maassen – North Central
G Whalen – Marion B Davis – North Central L Carter – Wilton
A Heineman – Solon H Wiese – North Central D Crutchley – West Branch
E Hunter – Heritage Christian C Mack – Van Allen T Jones – Central Lee
E Timmerman – CCA J Lahr – Solon P Sorgenfrey  – Tipton
M Kemp – Wood Intermediate L Clark – North Central M Roggy – North Central
M Sojka – North Central T Miksch – Washington E Henderson – Taft
R Naeve – Regina J Grennan – Center Point K Whitford – Solon
A Vargason – West Branch C Withrow – CCA E Kuene – Regina
H Pacha – Mid-Prairie A Clark – Mt. Pleasant A Helmuth – Mid-Prairie
 A Schnor – Benton  —

 

  9th-11th Grade Clinic
H Dubishar – Prairie Point C Huber – Mid-Prairie L Meyer – West Branch
A Curtu – West A Gibbs – Anamosa K Burrows – Liberty
A Morrison – West Liberty N Albaghdadi – City E McComas – City
S Palmer – Prairie Point J Kucera – City A Pence – Mid-Prairie
T Ray – Prairie J Rost – West E Person – Center Point
L Person Center Point G Liu – West A Hildebrand – Liberty
M McClelland – Grinnell M Langenberg – Solon C Wiese – Liberty
K McQuillen – Monticello A Kloepfer –  Highland S Robbers – Galena
S Roethler – Pleasant Valley M Dobbels – Alleman A Czarnecki – Lisbon
L Brohm – Pleasant Valley A Campbell – CCA K Lukkarinen – Macomb
A Korschgen – Notre Dame L Korschgen – Notre Dame B Schmidt – Mid-Prairie
J Julius – Williamsburg S Slay – City T Walsh – Williamsburg
P Liu – Liberty E Heiar – Liberty D Ballenger – Pleasant Valley
A Gisleson – CCA E Groenewold – Mid-Prairie G Sieben – City
L Schmid – West P Naeve – Regina
L Duwa – Mid-Prairie M Rollins – Liberty V Telecky – Mt Vernon
M Wainwright – West Liberty J Nordell – Liberty I Ritter – West Burlington
A Gipple – Winfield Mt Union S Kimm – Liberty A Barlow – Jefferson
P Safly – Mid-Prairie L Pacha – Mid-Prairie C Parkison – Prairie
E Doser – Prairie B Beck – CCA C Jensen – North Cedar
B Gearhart – Mid-Prairie M Lacy – West K Eckrich – CCA
A Wehrman – Pleasant Valley A Millius – Linn-Mar C Montgomery – Tipton
M Murphy – Washington K Malone – Winfield Mt Union I Earley – Pleasant Valley
M Young – Linn-Mar A Bomelyn – Rock Island M Morales – West Liberty
G Morales – West Liberty A Hasleiet – Center Point T Skyles – North Scott
A McKillip – City G Reyes – Alleman R Good – Mid-Prairie
O Benson – Prairie K Strauss –  Rock Island