Rockets 11 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 19  Saturday  Tipton Tourney  Tipton, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Jan 27  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Scanlon Gym  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 5th Place
 Feb 9  Saturday  West Liberty Tourney  West Liberty, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place Consolation
 Feb 24  Sunday  Wilton Tourney  Wilton, IA Schedule   Bracket 4th Place
 Mar 3  Sunday  Platform Elite Tourney – 12s  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 23  Saturday  Corridor Courts Tourney  Marion, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 30  Saturday  REGIONALS – Varied Industries Building  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 June 1-2  Sat-Sunday  Sky High National Warm-Up – 12s  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 July 1-3  Mon-Wednesday  NATIONALS – National Bid  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 12 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 5  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Jan 20  Sunday  Platform Elite Tourney  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Jan 27  Sunday  Rockets Blast 13s – North Dodge Athletic Club  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place Consolation
 Feb 16-17  Sat-Sunday  President’s Weekend – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Feb 23  Saturday  Kirkwood CC Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 3  Sunday  Marion Tourney – 13s  Marion, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 30-31  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS – Varied Industries Building  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Apr 12-14  Fri-Sunday  Show Me Qualifier – National Division  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Silver
 May 11-12  Sat-Sunday  Sky High Central Zone  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 June 1-2  Sat-Sunday  Sky High National Warm-Up – 12s Open  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Hotel 4th Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 June 29-July 2  Sat-Tuesday  NATIONALS – National Bid  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 12 Gold
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
Jan 19  Saturday Tipton Tipton, IA Schedule 1st Place
Jan 27 Sunday Rockets Blast – Scanlon Gym Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place
Feb 2 Saturday Durant Tourney Durant, IA  Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
Feb 24 Sunday Wilton Tourney Wilton, IA Schedule   Bracket 2nd Place
Mar 2 Saturday Adrenaline Challenge Hiawatha, IA Schedule 1st Place
Mar 9 Saturday Clear Creek Amana Tourney Tiffin, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
 Apr 13-14 Sat-Sunday REGIONALS Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 6th Place

 

Rockets 13 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 5  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Jan 12  Saturday  Iowa Select Tourney  Davenport, IA Schedule  Pool B  Playoffs Info 1st Place
 Jan 27  Sunday  Rockets Blast – North Dodge Athletic Club  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Bronze
 Mar 9  Saturday  Cedar Rapids Tourney – 14s  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 15-17  Fri-Sunday  MidEast Qualifier (MEQ) – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place in Bronze
 Mar 30-31  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS – Drake University  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Apr 12-14  Fri-Sunday  Show Me Qualifier – USA  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Silver
 May 11-12  Sat-Sunday Sky High Central Zone – 14s  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 June 1-2  Sat-Sunday Sky National Warm-Up – 13s Open  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 July 1-4  Mon-Thursday  NATIONALS – National Bid  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 13-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 5  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 27  Sunday  Rockets Blast – North Dodge Athletic Club  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 2  Saturday  Iowa Select Tourney -13/14s  Davenport, IA Schedule Info   Parking Tied 5th Place
 Feb 16-17  Sat-Sunday  President’s Weekend – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Silver Consolation
 Mar 2  Saturday  Heartland Sports Complex  Tipton, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 24  Sunday  Precision One Tourney  Marion, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 30-31  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS – Drake University  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 4th Place in Silver
 Apr 12-14  Fri-Sunday  Show Me Qualifier – American  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Bronze
 13BOLD
 June 8-9  Sat-Sunday  Heartland Youth Championships  Joliet, IL Schedule Hotel 4th Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule

 

Rockets 13 Gold
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
Jan 19  Saturday  Corridor Courts Marion, IA Schedule   Bracket Info   Fans Tied 3rd Place
Jan 27  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Coralville Rec Center Coralville, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
Feb 9  Saturday  Iowa Select Tourney Davenport, IA Schedule   Pool A Info   Parking 1st Place
Feb 24  Sunday  Heartland Complex Tipton, IA Schedule 2nd Place
Mar 9-10  Sat-Sunday  Rockin’ Rockford Rockford, IL Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
March 24  Sunday  Precision One Tourney Marion, IA Schedule Info Tied 3rd Place
April 7  Sunday  Corridor Courts Marion, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
April 13-14  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 4th Place

 

Rockets 14 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 5  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 27  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Borlaug Elementary  Coralville, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast 16s – North Dodge Athletic Club  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 4th Place
 Feb 24  Sunday  Heartland Sports Complex – 15s  Tipton, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 2  Saturday  Bettendorf Tourney – 15s  Bettendorf, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
 Mar 16  Saturday  Springville Tourney – 16s  Springville, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
 Mar 30-31  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS – Varied Industries Building  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Apr 12-14  Fri-Sunday  Show Me Qualifier – USA  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Apr 19-21  Sat-Sunday  Northern Lights Qualifier – Open  Minneapolis, MN Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Flight 1
 June 8-9  Sat-Sunday  Sky High National Warm-up – 15s Open  Libertyville, IL Schedule Hotel 3rd Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 June 27-30  Thur-Sunday  NATIONALS – National Bid  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 14 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 5  Saturday Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place Consolation
 Jan 20  Sunday  Iowa Tour  Davenport, IA Schedule  Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 27  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Borlaug Elementary  Coralville, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place Consolation
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast 15s – Scanlon  Iowa City Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 10  Sunday  CIS Tourney  Des Moines, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place Consolation
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Copper
 Feb 24  Sunday  Tour of Iowa  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Cancelled Cancelled
 Mar 9  Saturday  Coe College Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 10  Sunday  Heartland Sports Complex – 15s  Tipton, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Mar 30-31  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS – Varied Industries Building  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 5th Place in Silver
 Apr 12-14  Fri-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – American  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Copper
 14BOLD
 June 1-2  Sat-Sunday  PrepDig Gauntlet  Middleton, WI Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 June 27-30  Thur-Sunday  NATIONALS – Patriot  Indianapolis, IN Schedule

 

Rockets 14 Gold
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 19  Saturday  Tipton Tourney Tipton, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Jan 27  Sunday  Rockets Blast – IC Rec Center  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 10  Sunday  West Liberty Tourney  West Liberty, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 3  Sunday  Coralville Tourney  Coralville, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Mar 10  Sunday  Anamosa Tourney  Anamosa, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Mar 24  Sunday  Mount Pleasant Tourney  Mount Pleasant, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place
 Mar 30  Saturday  CR Jefferson Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Mar 31  Sunday  Coe College Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule 5th Place
 Apr 13-14  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 6th Place

 

Rockets 15 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Jan 12-13  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Jan 19  Saturday  Iowa Tour  Quad Cities, IA Schedule  Pool A  Pool B Pool C  Bracket  Info 2nd Place
 Feb 2  Saturday  Windy City Power League  Niles, IL Schedule Hotel Finished 1-1
 Feb 3  Sunday  Windy City Power League  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule Finished 4-1
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule  Hotel 1st Place
 Feb 23-24  Sat-Sunday  Windy City Power League  Crystal Lake, IL Schedule   Bracket Hotel Finished 2-4
 Mar 22-24  Fri-Sunday  MidEast Qualifier – Open  Indianapolis, IN Schedule  Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Mar 30-31  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS – Varied Industries Building  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 Apr 13-14  Sat-Sunday  Windy City Power League  Mokena, IL Schedule Hotel Finished 4-2
 Apr 19-21  Fri-Sunday  Northern Lights Qualifier – USA  Minneapolis, MN Schedule Hotel 7th Place
 June 1-2  Sat-Sunday  PrepDig Gauntlet – 16s Open  Middleton, WI Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 June 8-9  Sat-Sunday  Sky High National Warm-up – 16s Open  Marengo, IL Schedule Hotel 4th Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 June 28-July 1  Fri-Monday  NATIONALS – National Bid  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 15-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule  Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 20 Sunday TBK Banks Sports – 16s
 Bettendorf, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast –  U of Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 9  Saturday  MVP Invitational  Des Moines, IA Schedule Info 2nd Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Sunday  President’s Weekend – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 13th Place
 Mar 9-10  Sat-Sunday  Illini Elite Central Finale
 Bloomington, IL Schedule see email 2nd Place
 Mar 24  Sunday  Corridor Courts Tourney – 17s  Marion, IA Schedule   Pool A   Pool B Info   Fans 1st Place
 Mar 30-31  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS – Varied Industries Building  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Silver
 April 6-8  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – USA Division  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Silver
 April 19-21  Fri-Sunday  Windy City Qualifier – American  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 May 18-19  Sat-Sunday  Midwest Finale – 16s  Lynwood, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 June 8-9  Sat-Sunday  Sky High National Warm-up – 15s Open  Libertyville, IL Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 June 28-July 1  Fri-Tuesday  NATIONALS – American  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 15 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 5  Saturday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule  2nd Place
 Jan 13  Sunday  Bettendorf Tourney  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Jan 20  Sunday  Anamosa Tourney  Anamosa, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – U of Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 5th Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Sunday  President’s Weekend – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 9th Place
 Mar 2  Saturday  Clinton Tourney – 16s  Clinton, IA Schedule Info 1st Place
 Mar 24  Sunday  Corridor Courts Tourney – 17s  Marion, IA Schedule  Pool B  Pool C Info   Fans Tied 3rd Place
 Mar 30-31  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS – Varied Industries Building  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel  5th Place
 Apr 6-8  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – American  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Emerald
 Apr 19-21  Fri-Sunday  Northern Lights Qualifier – American  Minneapolis, MN Schedule Hotel 2nd Place

 

Rockets 15 Gold
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 13  Sunday  Durant Durant, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – Scanlon Gym Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 1st Place Consolation
 Feb 10  Sunday  University of Dubuque Dubuque, IA Schedule Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 23  Saturday  Precision One Tourney Marion, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place
 March 2  Saturday  Bettendorf Bettendorf, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 5th Place
 March 9-10  Sat-Sunday  Rockin’ Rockford Rockford, IL Schedule Hotel  3rd Place in Silver
 March 31  Sunday  Tipton Tipton, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 April 13-14  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Silver

 

Rockets 16 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Jan 12-13  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – U of Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Bronze
 Mar 2  Saturday  Platform Elite Tourney  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 16-17  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 4th Place
 Apr 6-8  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – USA  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Bronze
 Apr 19-21  Fri-Sunday  Windy City Qualifier – Open  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Flight 2
 May 4-5  Sat-Sunday  Northern Lights Spring – 17/18s  Burnsville, MN Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 June 1-2  Sat-Sunday  Prep Dig Gauntlet – 17/18s  Middleton, WI Schedule Hotel 2nd Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 July 3-6  Wed-Saturday  NATIONALS – American  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 16-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Dec 9  Sunday  Sky High Holiday Classic  Libertyville, IL Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 5th Place
 Jan 12-13  Sat-Sunday  Windy City Power League  Palo Heights, IL Schedule Hotel Finished 2-4
 Jan 27  Sunday  Loras College Tourney  Dubuque, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – U of Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 13th Place
 Feb 23  Saturday  Platform Elite Tourney  Bettendorf, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Mar 16-17  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 5th Place
 Mar 22-24  Fri-Sunday  MidEast Qualifier – American  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 9th Place
 Apr 6-8  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – American  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 9th Place
 Apr 19-21  Fri-Sunday  Windy City Qualifier – American  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Bronze
 May 4-5  Sat-Sunday  AAU Central Regionals  Peoria, IL Schedule Hotel 3rd Place
 June 1-2  Sat-Sunday  PrepDig Gauntlet – 16s Open  Middleton, WI Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Bronze
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 July 3-6  Wed-Saturday  NATIONALS – Patriot  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 16 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Results
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 5th Place Consolation
 Jan 19-20  Sat-Sunday  Frostbite Festival  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – U of Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info  Tied 3rd Place Consolation
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Bronze
 Mar 3  Sunday  Marion Tourney – 17s  Marion, IA Schedule 3rd Place
 Mar 16-17  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Filght 1
 Apr 6-7  Sat-Sunday  Diggin’ in the Dells  Wisconsin Dells, WI Schedule Hotel Tied 4th Place
 Apr 14  Sunday  Coe College Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule 1st Place
 Apr 26-28  Fri-Sunday  Northern Lights Qualifier – American  Minneapolis, MN Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Silver

 

Rockets 17 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 12-13  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – U of Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 5th Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 4th Place in Silver
 Mar 9-10  Sat-Sunday  Rockin Rockford  Rockford, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 Mar 16-17  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Silver
 Apr 6-8  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – USA  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Silver
 Apr 26-28  Fri-Sunday  Northern Lights Qualifier – American  Minneapolis, MN Schedule Hotel 1st Place
 June 14-16  Fri-Sunday  ASICS Jr Nationals – Navy Pier  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 July 2-5  Tues-Friday  NATIONALS – American  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 17-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 11-13  Fri-Sunday  Northern Lights January Thaw  Omaha, NE Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Silver
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – U of Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Silver
 Mar 1-3  Fri-Sunday  JVA Showcase  Wisconsin Dells, WI Schedule Tied 9th Place
 Mar 16-17  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Bronze
 Mar 31  Sunday  Coe College Tourney – 17/18s  Cedar Rapids, IA 2nd Place
 Apr 6-8  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – American  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Apr 19-21  Fri-Sunday  Windy City Qualifier – American  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel Tied 17th Place
 June 15  Saturday  Adidas Pre-Nationals  Menomonee Falls, WI Schedule 2nd Place in White
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule
 July 2-5  Tues-Friday  NATIONALS – Patriot  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel

 

Rockets 17 Black
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 13  Sunday  Mt Mercy Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule  Playoffs Info 2nd Place
 Jan 20  Sunday  Iowa Tour  Davenport, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 5th Place
 Jan 27  Sunday  Iowa Select Tourney  Davenport, IA Schedule   Pool B Info   Parking Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – U of Iowa Fieldhouse  Iowa City, IA Schedule   Bracket Info 2nd Place Consolation
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – 18s Club  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Copper
 Feb 24  Sunday  Iowa Tour  Cedar Falls, IA Cancelled Cancelled
 Mar 3  Sunday  Coe College  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule Map 3rd Place
 Mar 16-17  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 4th Place in Bronze
 Mar 31  Sunday  Coe College Tourney  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule 2nd Place
 Apr 6-8  Sat-Monday  Show Me Qualifier – American  Kansas City, MO Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Silver
 17BOLD
 May 18-19  Sat-Sunday  Midwest Finale – 17/18s  Lynwood, IL Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Silver
 June 23  Sunday  Rockets Pre-Nationals Scrimmage  Iowa City, IA Schedule

 

Rockets 18 R
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule  Tied 3rd Place
 Jan 12-13  Sat-Sunday  Mizuno M1 Scrimmage  Rochester, MN Schedule Hotel N/A
 Jan 19-21  Sat-Monday  18s Winter Nationals Qualifier – USA  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel 2nd Place in Silver
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – West Branch HS  West Branch, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 3rd Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Open  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place
 Mar 16-17  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 6th Place
 Mar 22-24  Fri-Sunday  MidEast Nationals Qualifier – USA  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 3rd Place in Diamond
 April 26-28  Fri-Sunday  NATIONALS – Patriot  Dallas, TX Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Silver

 

Rockets 18-1
Date Days Tournament Location Schedule Info Result
 Jan 6  Sunday  Six Pack Invite  Cedar Falls, IA Schedule Tied 5th Place Consolation
 Jan 19-21  Sat-Monday  18s Winter National Qualifier – American  Chicago, IL Schedule Hotel 1st Place in Flight 1
 Feb 3  Sunday  Rockets Blast – West Branch HS  West Branch, IA Schedule   Bracket Info Tied 5th Place
 Feb 16-18  Sat-Monday  President’s Weekend – Premier  St. Louis, MO Schedule Hotel 17th Place
 Mar 3  Sunday  Coe College  Cedar Rapids, IA Schedule Map 3rd Place
 Mar 16-17  Sat-Sunday  REGIONALS  Des Moines, IA Schedule Hotel 3rd Place in Bronze
 Mar 22-24  Fri-Sunday  MidEast National Qualifier – American  Indianapolis, IN Schedule Hotel Tied 5th Place in Bronze